Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting:
[…] incendiary, death results
24-13-450
Taking of a hostage by an
inmate
25-7-30
Giving information respecting
national or state defense to foreign contacts during war
25-7-40
Gathering information for an
enemy
43-35-85(F)
Abuse or neglect of a
vulnerable adult resulting in death
55-1-30(3)
Unlawful removing or damaging
of airport facility or equipment when death results
56-5-1030(B)(3)
Interference with traffic-control devices or
railroad signs or signals prohibited when death results from
violation
58-17-4090
Obstruction of railroad, death
results."
D. Section 23-3-430(C)(17) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read:
"(17)
trafficking in persons (Section
16-3-930 16-3-2020) except when the
court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not
include a criminal sexual offense or an attempted criminal
sexual offense;"
E. Section 23-3-490(D)(1)(h) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 289 of 2010, is further amended to read:
"(h)
trafficking in persons (Section
16-3-930 16-3-2020) except when the
court makes a finding on the record that the offense did not