Reference is to Printer's Date 3/22/17--S.
[…] club sodas, seltzer waters, and colas;
(2)
'Nonalcoholic cocktail condiments' include, but
are not limited to, bitters, ginger beers, lemon juices, lime
juices, grenadines, cream coconut, olives, olive juices, rimming
salts and sugars, wild hibiscus flowers, and syrups;
(3)
'Beverage accessories' include, but are not
limited to, shakers, jiggers, muddlers, mixing pitchers,
atomizers, bar knives, peelers, decanters, flasks, and martini
picks;
(4)
'Cooling accessories' include, but are not
limited to, ice molds, whiskey stones, ice picks, ice tongs, ice
scoops, and ice buckets."
SECTION __. Section 61-4-960(A)(11), (12), and (13) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 36 of 2013, is further amended to read:
"(11)
a sampling may not be offered for more than four
hours; and
(12)
a retailer, pursuant to this section, may not offer
more than one sampling per day; and
(13)
the tasting may not be held in
conjunction with a tasting in a retail alcoholic liquor store,
pursuant to Section 61-6-1035, that is adjacent to and licensed
in the same name of the retail permit authorizing the sale of
beer."