South Carolina Legislature
[…] B.        No refund is allowed due to the amendments to Section 12-43-225 of the 1976 Code, as contained in this SECTION.

Undeveloped acreage discount

SECTION    2.    Section 12-43-224 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding an undesignated paragraph at the end to read:

"No lots platted and recorded not receiving the discount provided in this section on December 31, 2011, may receive the discount provided in this section."

Qualifications for special assessment ratio, apportionment of special assessment ratio

SECTION    3.    A.        Section 12-43-220(c)(2)(ii) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 76 of 2009, is further amended to read: