South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Beg leave to report that they have duly and carefully considered the same and recommend:

That the same do pass with the following amendments:

Amend the bill, as and if amended, by striking all after the enacting words and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION     1.     Section 12-33-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 501 of 1992, is further amended by adding at the end:

"A person who applies for a license after the first day of a license period shall pay license fees in accordance with the schedule provided in Section 61-5-80(B)."

SECTION     2.     Section 61-1-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: