South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION    2.    Section 6-1-920(18) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 118 of 1999, is amended by adding at the end:

"(i)    public education facilities for grades K-12 including, but not limited to, schools, offices, classrooms, parking areas, playgrounds, libraries, cafeterias, gymnasiums, health and music rooms, computer and science laboratories, and other facilities considered necessary to the proper public education of the state's children."

SECTION    3.    This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor.

----XX----

This web page was last updated on Monday, December 7, 2009 at 10:28 A.M.