South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The fee for this special license plate is the regular motor vehicle license fee contained in Article 5, Chapter 3 of this title and a special motor vehicle license fee of sixteen dollars."
SECTION   __.   Section 56-3-8000 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 398 of 2006, is further amended by adding at the end:

"(G)   For each new classification of special vehicle license plate, including, but not limited to motorcycle license plates, created pursuant to this section must meet the requirements of Title 56, Chapter 3, Articles 81 and 82 as appropriate."
SECTION   __.   Section 56-3-8100 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 90 of 2007, is further amended by adding at the end:

"(G)   For each new classification of special vehicle license plate, including, but not limited to motorcycle license plates, created pursuant to this section must meet the requirements of Title 56, Chapter 3, Articles 81 and 82 as appropriate."
SECTION   __.   Section 56-3-8800 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 158 of 2005, is further amended to read: