South Carolina General Assembly
[…] For the purposes of this subsection, employment includes service constituting employment under any unemployment compensation law of another state."

Conforming amendment

SECTION    23.    Section 41-27-390 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-390.    'Week' means calendar week or a period of seven consecutive days that the department prescribes by regulation. The department likewise may determine that a week is considered 'in', 'within', or 'during' that benefit year which includes the greater part of that week."

Conforming amendment

SECTION    24.    Section 41-27-510 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: