South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Department recommendations on restoring solvency of Unemployment Trust Fund; reporting requirements

SECTION    10.    The department must file a report with the General Assembly, the Review Committee, and the Governor on or about January 1, 2011, making recommendations concerning restoration of the solvency of the unemployment trust fund.

Part II

Conforming and Miscellaneous Amendments

Conforming amendment

SECTION    11.    Section 41-27-10 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-27-10.    Chapters 27 through 41 of this title shall be known and may be cited as the 'South Carolina Department of Workforce'."

Conforming amendment

SECTION    12.    Section 41-27-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: