South Carolina General Assembly
[…] At the conclusion of expanded discussions, each offeror shall be given an opportunity to submit a final proposal revision, including any revisions necessary to address any changes made to the solicitation. The procurement officer is required to establish a common cut-off date only for receipt of final proposal revisions. Requests for final proposal revisions shall advise offerors that the final proposal revisions shall be in writing and that the government intends to make award without obtaining further revisions."

SECTION    5.    Section 11-35-710(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1)    except as provided in Section 11-35-3075, the construction, maintenance, and repair of bridges, highways, and roads; vehicle and road equipment maintenance and repair; and other emergency-type parts or equipment utilized by the Department of Transportation or the Department of Public Safety;"

SECTION    6.    Section 11-35-40(3) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 1997, is further amended to read:

"(3)    Compliance with Federal Requirements.