South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 2-13-190.        After receiving the page proofs corrected from the Code Commissioner, the Legislative Services Agency shall print the same and shall deliver not more than twenty-five copies to the Code Commissioner as the commissioner orders. LSA shall publish the advance sheets online as directed by the Code Commissioner and in accordance with applicable law. Dissemination of advance sheets to previous recipients will be accomplished by making them available online only and will not be provided in printed form."

Name changed

SECTION    9.    Section 2-13-200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 2-13-200.    The Code Commissioner and the Legislative Council may sell the service mentioned in Section 2-13-190 on terms agreeable to the council and the Code Commissioner. All funds received for this service must be deposited in the state treasury, to the credit of the General Fund of the State, but before any funds are paid into the state treasury, the expenses of the Code Commissioner and the Legislative Services Agency (LSA) for additional supplies, postage, and clerical help may be first deducted. Payment of these additional expenses may be made on order of the Chairman of the Legislative Council and the Clerks of the House and Senate."

Name changed

SECTION    10.    Section 2-13-210 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: