South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3)    Legislative Services Agency may sell by means of electronic transmission or by other means as it considers appropriate any legislative document or report which may be obtained under the provisions of Chapter 4, Title 30. This sale is with the approval of the Clerks of the House and Senate upon their prior consultation with the Speaker of the House and the President Pro Tempore of the Senate."

Name changed

SECTION    6.    Section 2-13-60(5) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(5)    annually prepare for publication, to be printed by the Legislative Services Agency, the statutes and joint resolutions passed at the preceding session;"

Name changed

SECTION    7.    Section 2-13-180 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: