South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The Code Commissioner shall deliver to the Director of the Legislative Services Agency, within fifteen days after the receipt of the final page proof, a complete index of all the acts and joint resolutions furnished the director and such other copy as may be necessary for the published acts. The style and makeup of the acts and joint resolutions must be in such form as the Code Commissioner and Clerks of the Senate and the House may agree upon."

Name changed

SECTION    11.    Section 11-35-310(18) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(18)    'Governmental Body' means a state government department, commission, council, board, bureau, committee, institution, college, university, technical school, agency, government corporation, or other establishment or official of the executive or judicial branch. Governmental body excludes the General Assembly or its respective branches or its committees, Legislative Council, the Legislative Services Agency, and all local political subdivisions such as counties, municipalities, school districts, or public service or special purpose districts or any entity created by act of the General Assembly for the purpose of erecting monuments or memorials or commissioning art that is being procured exclusively by private funds."

Name changed

SECTION    12.    Section 11-53-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: