South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (2)    greater than one hundred feet, the fee is three hundred fifty dollars.

(D)    For the privilege of operating a charter fishing vessel in the salt waters of this State, the owner or operator must purchase an annual charter vessel license for each vessel. For a vessel:

(1)    to carry six or fewer passengers, the fee is one hundred fifty dollars;

(2)    to carry seven but no more than forty-nine passengers, the fee is two hundred fifty dollars;

(3)    to carry fifty or more passengers, the fee is three hundred fifty dollars."

Taking of nongame freshwater fish

SECTION    9.    Section 50-9-610 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 200 of 2010, is amended to read:

"Section 50-9-610.    (A)    In addition to the licenses required for freshwater fishing, each licensee attempting to take nongame freshwater fish must obtain:

(1)    a tag for each eel pot, at five dollars a tag for residents and fifty dollars a tag for nonresidents;

(2)    a tag for each fyke net, at ten dollars for residents and fifty dollars for nonresidents;

(3)    a tag for each gill net, at five dollars a tag for residents and fifty dollars a tag for nonresidents;

(4)    a tag for each hoop net, at ten dollars a tag for residents and fifty dollars a tag for nonresidents;

(5)    a tag for each trap, at five dollars a tag for residents and fifty dollars a tag for nonresidents;

(6)    a tag for each trotline, not to exceed fifty hooks each, at two dollars fifty cents a tag for residents and fifty dollars a tag for nonresidents;

(7)    a permit for using up to fifty jugs, at five dollars a permit for residents and fifty dollars for nonresidents;

(8)    a permit for using up to fifty set hooks, at five dollars a permit for residents and fifty dollars for nonresidents.

(B)    Permits for jugs and set hooks are not required for residents assisting permit holders.

(C)    The licensee must affix the tag or identification information to the respective device."

Bear hunting

SECTION    10.    Section 50-9-665(A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 286 of 2010, is amended to read:

"(A)    For the privilege of hunting bear, in addition to the required hunting license and big game permit the licensee must obtain a bear tag issued in his name, and the fee: