South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Be it enacted by the General Assembly of the State of South Carolina:

SECTION    1.    Section 7-13-710(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 7-13-710.    (A)    When a person presents himself to vote, he shall produce a valid and current:

(1)    South Carolina driver's license; or

(2)    other form of identification containing a photograph issued by the Department of Motor Vehicles; or

(3)    passport; or

(4)    military identification containing a photograph issued by the federal government; or

(5)    South Carolina voter registration card containing a photograph of the voter pursuant to Section 7-5-675.; or

(6)    South Carolina concealed weapon permit issued pursuant to Section 23-31-215."

SECTION    3.    Section 23-31-215(C) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: