South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Quarantine of Livestock or Poultry        Section 47-4-70

Unlawful for Horse to Enter

State Unless Tested                            Section 47-13-1350

Quarantine of Exposed Horses                Section 47-13-1360

Proof of Test Required for Public

Assembly of Horses                            Section 47-13-1370

False Certificates                                    Section 47-13-1390

Unlawful to Feed Garbage to Swine        Section 47-15-20

Notification Required from Certain

Persons Disposing of Garbage            Section 47-15-40

Sale of Uninspected Meat and Meat

Products                                                Section 47-17-60

Sale of Uninspected Poultry

and Poultry Product                            Section 47-19-70"

SECTION    9.    Section 16-25-30 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 59 of 2009, is amended to read:

"Section 16-25-30.    (A)    Notwithstanding the provisions of Section 16-23-30, it is unlawful for a person to ship, transport, receive, or possess a firearm or ammunition, if the person:

(1)    has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(B) or 16-25-65, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(B) or Section 16-25-65;

(2)    has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(C) and the court made specific findings and concluded that the person caused moderate bodily injury to their own household member, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) and the court made specific findings and concluded that the person caused moderate bodily injury to their own household member;

(3)    has been convicted of a violation of Section 16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the time of sentencing ordered that the person is prohibited from shipping, transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or ammunition, or has been convicted of domestic violence in another state, tribe, or territory containing among its elements those elements enumerated in Section 16-25-20(C) or (D) and the judge at the time of sentencing ordered that the person is prohibited from shipping, transporting, receiving, or possessing a firearm or ammunition;