South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (2)    the mental health of the person;

(3)    whether the person has a history of violating the orders of a court or other governmental agency; and

(4)    whether the person poses a potential threat to another person."

SECTION    14.    Section 17-15-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 17-15-50.    The court with jurisdiction of the offense may, at any time after notice and hearing, may amend the order to impose additional or different conditions of release."

SECTION    15.    Section 17-15-55 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 144 of 2014, is further amended by adding an appropriately lettered subsection at the end to read:

"( )    For the purpose of bond revocation only, a summary court has concurrent jurisdiction with the circuit court for ten days from the date bond is first set on a charge by the summary court to determine if bond should be revoked."

Part IV

Social Policy

SECTION    16.    Section 16-25-70(A) and (B), as last amended by Act 319 of 2008, is further amended to read: