Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (B) A utility charging an electric rate attributable to costs incurred in subsection (A) shall submit all documentation related to these costs to the Public Service Commission for review.
(C) A utility must not include in its rates any amount attributable to a base load review project that is not generating power as of January 1, 2018."
SECTION 2. Section 58-31-30(A)(13) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(13)(a) to fix, alter, charge, and collect tolls and other charges for the use of their facilities of, or for the services rendered by, or for any commodities furnished by, the Public Service Authority at rates to be determined by it, these rates to be at least sufficient to provide for payment of all expenses of the Public Service Authority, the conservation, maintenance, and operation of its facilities and properties, the payment of principal and interest on its notes, bonds, and other evidences of indebtedness or obligation, and to fulfill the terms and provisions of any agreements made with the purchasers or holders of any such notes, bonds, or other evidences of indebtedness or obligation;