South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "Section 63-11-540.    All reports made and information collected as described in Section 63-7-1990(A) must be made available to the guardian ad litem by the Department of Social Services Department of Children's Advocacy. Upon proof of appointment as guardian ad litem and upon the guardian ad litem request, access to information must be made available to the guardian ad litem by the appropriate medical and dental authorities, psychologists, social workers, counselors, schools, and any agency providing services to the child."

SECTION    7.    Section 63-11-700(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 63-11-700.    (A)    There is created, within the Department of Administration Department of Children's Advocacy, the Division for Review of the Foster Care of Children. The division must be supported by a board consisting of eight members, all of whom must be past or present members of local review boards. There must be one member from each congressional district, all appointed by the Governor with the advice and consent of the Senate."

SECTION    8.    Section 63-11-730(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: