South Carolina Code of Laws
[…] HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 56-636.37; 1968 (55) 2502; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 886.
SECTION 40-15-380. Jurisdiction of Administrative Law Court to enjoin violators of chapter.
An administrative law judge as provided under Article 5 of Chapter 23 of Title 1 of this State is hereby vested with jurisdiction and power to enjoin any person violating this chapter in a proceeding brought by the board or by any citizen of this State.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 56-636.38; 1968 (55) 2502; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 887.
ARTICLE 3
Dental Sedation Act
Editor's Note
2014 Act No. 222, Section 1, provides as follows:
"SECTION 1. This act must be known and may be cited as the 'Dental Sedation Act'".
SECTION 40-15-400. Permits; applications; fees.
(A) For purposes of this section, "current" means the certification course has been taken within two years. Other life support certifications approved by the board may be accepted.