1976 South Carolina Code of Laws
[…] (g) The Commission shall establish such rules as may be necessary to govern, expedite and effectuate the procedures prescribed in this section.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 1-360.29; 1972 (57) 2651; 1973 (58) 698; 1979 Act No. 24 Section 9; 1990 Act No. 333, Section 1; 1996 Act No. 426, Section 6; 2006 Act No. 387, Section 1, eff July 1, 2006.
Editor's Note
2006 Act No. 387, Section 53, provides as follows:
"This act is intended to provide a uniform procedure for contested cases and appeals from administrative agencies and to the extent that a provision of this act conflicts with an existing statute or regulation, the provisions of this act are controlling."
2006 Act No. 387, Section 57, provides as follows:
"This act takes effect on July 1, 2006, and applies to any actions pending on or after the effective date of the act.