Reference is to Printer's Date 2-16-12--S.
[…] Administration, upon the issuance of which the procedures
shall be followed as prevail in connection with the use of
parking tickets by the City of Columbia. Nothing herein shall
restrict the application and use of regular arrest
warrants."
S. Section 10-11-140 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-11-140.
Nothing contained in this article shall be construed to
abridge the authority of the State Budget and Control
Board Department of Administration to grant
permission to use the State House grounds for educational,
electrical decorations, and similar purposes."
T. Section 10-11-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-11-330.
It shall be unlawful for any person or group of persons
willfully wilfully and knowingly: (a)
to enter or to remain within the capitol building unless such
person is authorized by law or by rules of the House or Senate
or of the State Budget and Control Board or
the Department of Administration, respectively, when such
entry is done for the purpose of uttering loud,
threatening, and abusive language or to engage in any
disorderly or disruptive conduct with the intent to impede,
disrupt, or disturb the orderly conduct of any session of
the legislature or the orderly conduct within the building or of
any hearing before or any deliberation of any committee or
subcommittee of the legislature; (b) to obstruct or to impede
passage within the capitol grounds or building; (c) to engage
in any act of physical violence upon the capitol grounds or
within the capitol building; or (d) to parade,
demonstrate, or picket within the capitol building."
U. Sections 11-9-610, 11-9-620, and 11-9-630 of the 1976 Code are amended to read:
"Section 11-9-610.
The State Budget and Control Board
Department of Administration shall receive and manage the
incomes and revenues set apart and applied to the Sinking Fund
of the State.