Reference is to Printer's Date 2-16-12--S.
[…] percentage for the preceding five fiscal years; and
(4)
a schedule of all assets held for investment purposes on
the last day of the fiscal year aggregated and identified by
issuer, borrower, lessor, or similar party to the transaction
stating, if relevant, the asset's maturity date, rate of
interest, par or maturity value, number of shares, costs, and
fair value and identifying an asset that is in default or
classified as uncollectible.
These disclosure requirements are
cumulative to and do not replace other reporting requirements
provided by law."
6. Section 9-16-320(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 105 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(B) The
commission shall meet at least once during each fiscal-year
quarter for the purposes of reviewing the performance of
investments, assessing compliance with the annual investment
plan, and determining whether to amend the plan. The commission
shall meet at such other times as are set by the commission or
the chairman or requested by the board
authority."
7. Section 9-16-330(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 153 of 2005, is further amended to read:
"(A) The
commission shall provide the chief investment officer with a
statement of general investment objectives. The commission