Reference is to Printer's Date 3/9/16--S.
[…] using it and the terms according to which it can be acquired by
the State or counties concerned.
Section 57-13-50. No
permit shall be issued by the Commission
department under the authority of Section 57-13-40 except
after advertisement of all the terms and conditions affecting
such permit in at least five daily newspapers of this State and
after the county legislative delegation of every county directly
adjacent to the bridge has been given formal notice, describing
such terms and conditions, and has approved such terms and
conditions."
SECTION 27. Section 57-25-120(4)(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(d) land on the
opposite side of a nonfreeway primary highway which is
designated scenic by the commission
department."
SECTION 28. Section 57-25-140(D)(4) and (J) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(4) scenic areas
designated by the commission department
or other state agency having and exercising that authority.
(J) Signs permitted
under items (1), (2), (3), and (4) of subsection (A) must comply