South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 2-7-60. Annual general appropriations act.
The General Assembly shall annually provide for all expenditures in the general appropriation act and the appropriations made for any department, institution, board or commission shall be in a definite sum for each purpose or activity with such itemization under the activity as may be deemed necessary by the General Assembly.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 30-205; 1952 Code Section 30-205; 1942 Code Section 2082; 1932 Code Section 2082; Civ. C. '22 Section 44; 1921 (32) 114.