South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 2-7-105. Authorization for state capital improvement bonds.
State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. A project may be authorized in the act only for a state agency or institution included in the annual general appropriations act.
HISTORY: 1980 Act No. 518, Section 13; 1985 Act No. 201, Part II, Section 35B; 1990 Act No. 612, Part II, Section 52; 1993 Act No. 181, Section 23; 1995 Act No. 33, Section 3; 1997 Act No. 111, Section 3.
Editor's Note
2001 Act No. 1, Part II, Section 1.C., provides as follows:
"Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the provisions of Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code do not apply to the provisions of this section [2001, Act No. 1, Part II, Section 1]."