South Carolina Legislature
SECTION 2-7-240. No correction shall be made after fifteen days.
No act or joint resolution lodged in the Secretary of State's office over fifteen days shall be corrected as hereinabove provided for in this article.
HISTORY: 1962 Code Section 30-214; 1952 Code Section 30-214; 1942 (42) 1684.
ARTICLE 5
Introduction of Measures for Private Purposes