H 4805 Session 111 (1995-1996)
[…] ruling of the commission and no bond shall be required for entering
an appeal. Upon the final determination of the judicial proceeding
the commission shall enter an order in accordance with the
determination."
SECTION 9. Section 6-7-790 of the 1976 Code is amended to
read:
"Section 6-7-790. Any party at interest who is aggrieved
by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon such appeal may
appeal in the same manner as provided by law for appeals from
other judgments of the circuit court in law cases manner
provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."
SECTION 10. Section 6-29-850 of the 1976 Code, as added by
Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read:
"Section 6-29-850. A party in interest who is aggrieved
by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may
appeal in the same manner as provided by law for appeals from
other judgments of the circuit court in law cases manner
provided by the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules."
SECTION 11. Section 6-29-940 of the 1976 Code, as added by
Act 355 of 1994, is amended to read:
"Section 6-29-940. A party in interest who is aggrieved
by the judgment rendered by the circuit court upon the appeal may
appeal in the same manner as provided by law for appeals from