H 3848 Session 112 (1997-1998)
[…] intent to convert such field box, crate, container or receptacle to the
use of the person so in possession thereof and to deprive the
registered owner thereof and any person convicted of a violation of
the provisions of this section shall be subject to the penalty provided
in Section 39-15-480."
SECTION 437. Section 39-15-1105(6) of the 1976 Code, as last
amended by Act 27 of 1995, is further amended to read:
"(6) 'Secretary' means the Secretary of State
Department of Commerce or the designee of the secretary
charged with the administration of this article."
SECTION 438. Section 39-15-1115(E) of the 1976 Code, as added
by Act 486 of 1994, is further amended to read:
"(E) The application must be accompanied by three specimens
showing the mark as actually used and accompanied by the
application fee payable to the Secretary of State
Department of Commerce."
SECTION 439. Section 39-15-1190 of the 1976 Code, as added by
Act 486 of 1994, is amended to read:
"Section 39-15-1190. (A) Whoever intentionally traffics or
attempts to traffic in goods or services and knowingly uses or should