A person carrying a concealable weapon who refuses to leave a business' premises or portion of the premises when requested or refuses to remove the concealable weapon from a business' premises or portion of the premises when requested may be charged with a violation of subsection (A)." SECTION 8. Section 23-31-215(K), (M), (O), and (U) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(K)
A permit holder
(M) A permit issued pursuant to this section does not authorize a permit holder to carry a concealable weapon into
Except as provided in Section 16-23-20(A)(11), a person who wilfully violates a provision of this subsection may be charged with a violation of Section 16-23-20 and in addition to the penalties provided in Section 16-23-20, at the discretion of the court, may have his permit revoked for up to five years. Nothing contained in this subsection may be construed to alter or affect the provisions of Sections 10-11-320, 16-23-420, 16-23-430, 16-23-465, 44-23-1080, 44-52-165, 50-9-830, and 51-3-145. (O)(1) A permit issued pursuant to this article is not required for a person:
(2) The availability of a permit to carry a concealable weapon under this section must not be construed to prohibit the permitless transport or carrying of a firearm in a vehicle or on or about one's person, whether openly or concealed, loaded or unloaded, in a manner not prohibited by law.
SECTION 9. Section 23-31-220 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 23-31-220. Nothing contained in this article shall in any way be construed to limit, diminish, or otherwise infringe upon: