(1) the right of a public or private employer to prohibit a person who is (2) the right of a private property owner or person in legal possession or control to allow or prohibit the carrying of a concealable weapon upon his premises.
The posting by the employer, owner, or person in legal possession or control of a sign stating 'No Concealable Weapons Allowed' shall constitute notice to a person SECTION 10. Section 23-31-235(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(B) All signs must be posted at each entrance into a building where carrying of a concealable weapon permit holder is prohibited (1) clearly visible from outside the building; (2) eight inches wide by twelve inches tall in size; (3) contain the words 'NO CONCEALABLE WEAPONS ALLOWED' in black one-inch tall uppercase type at the bottom of the sign and centered between the lateral edges of the sign; (4) contain a black silhouette of a handgun inside a circle seven inches in diameter with a diagonal line that runs from the lower left to the upper right at a forty-five-degree angle from the horizontal; (5) a diameter of a circle; and (6) placed not less than forty inches and not more than sixty inches from the bottom of the building's entrance door." SECTION 11. Sections 16-23-460, 23-31-225, and 23-31-230 of the 1976 Code are repealed.