South Carolina Legislature
[…] (6) in the case of requests from the state or federal agency which issues food stamp coupons or the new hire directory, a listing of the current employer and address and any previous employers and their addresses, including wage information, for the available preceding six calendar quarters.

The requesting agency is responsible for reimbursing the South Carolina Employment Security Commission for actual costs incurred in supplying the information. This information must be provided in the most useful and economical format possible."

Reconsideration of initial determination

SECTION 3. Section 41-35-640(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(1) An initial determination may for good cause be reconsidered. A party entitled to notice of an initial determination may apply for a reconsideration not later than ten days after the determination was mailed to his last known address. Notice of the redetermination must be promptly given in the manner prescribed in this article with respect to notice of an initial determination."

Appeals

SECTION 4. Section 41-35-660 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: