for placement on the program; (2) Demonstrate to Department of Corrections officials a general desire to become a law abiding member of society; (3) Satisfy any other reasonable requirements imposed upon him by the Department of Corrections."; SECTION 38 To Amend Section 42-17-50, aode of Laws of South Carolina, 1976, Relating to Reviews and Rehearings by the Industrial Commission, so as to Provide for a Fee to be Charged to Appellants Seeking Full Commission Reviews of Workmen's Compensation Awards Including Increased Fees for Appeals Determined by the Commission to be Without Merit. Section 42-17-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 42-17-50. If an application for review is made to the Commission within fourteen days from the date when notice of the award shall have been given, the Commission shall review the award and, if good grounds be shown therefor, reconsider the evidence, receive further evidence, rehear the parties or their representatives and, if proper, amend the award. Each application for commission review shall be accompanied by a fee of one hundred dollars to defray the costs of the review. In the event the commission determines at the conclusion of the review that the appeal was without merit, it may in its sole discretion charge the appellant an additional fee not to exceed two hundred and fifty dollars." All Acts or parts of Acts inconsistent with any of the provisions of Part I of this Act are hereby suspended for the fiscal year 1981-82. All Acts or parts of Acts inconsistent with any of the provisions of Part II of this Act are hereby repealed.