South Carolina General Assembly
[…] makeup of the acts and Joint resolutions shall be in such form as
the Code Commissioner and Clerks of the Senate and the House may
agree upon."
 L. Section 2-13-220 of the 1976 Code is repealed. 
SECTION 82 
TO AMEND SECTION 59-21-150 OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO TUITION
REIMBURSEMENT FOR ALL SCHOOL DISTRICT AND STATE AGENCY SCHOOL
EMPLOYEES FOR WHOM STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION CERTIFICATION IS
REQUIRED, SO AS TO PROVIDE ELIGIBILITY FOR ALL SCHOOL DISTRICT
AND STATE AGENCY SCHOOL EMPLOYEES RATHER THAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
PRINCIPALS, INSTRUCTIONAL SUPERVISORS, AND CLASSROOM TEACHERS.
 Section 59-21-150 of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 5,
Subpart 3, Subdivision C, Division II, Section 9, of Part II, of
Act 512 of 1984, is amended to read:
 "Section 59-21-150. Beginning in fiscal year 1985-86, all school
district and state agency school employees required by the State
Board of Education to hold State Board of Education certification
are eligible for tuition reimbursement at a rate consistent with
that charged at public colleges and universities every two years
for successful completion of a three-hour credit course in their
field of specialization at a South Carolina public or private
college, so long as they work in that field in a South Carolina
public school or state agency school for the succeeding year. 
The reimbursement must be provided by the State from funds
appropriated to the State Department of Education."
SECTION 83
TO AMEND SECTION 12-35-720, AS AMENDED, OF THE 1976 CODE,
RELATING TO THE ALLOCATION OF ACCOMMODATION TAX REVENUES, SO AS
TO PROVIDE THAT THE REVENUES MAY BE EXPENDED FOR ROAD
CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATED WITH TOURISM-RELATED
PROJECTS.