South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Game of the South Carolina Wildlife and Marine Resource
Department, chairman of the Public Service Commission,
Commissioner of Agriculture, Chief Insurance Commissioner, State
Budget and Control Board, State Superintendent of Education,
State Librarian, clerk of the House of Representative, clerk of
the Senate, Director of the South Carolina Archives Department,
and the members of the General Assembly. Any magistrate may
obtain a copy of advance sheets of statutes by sending his name,
address, and term to the Code Commissioner." 
 H. Section 2-13-200 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
 "Section. 2-13-200. The Code Commissioner and the Legislative
Council may sell the service mentioned in Section 2-13-190 on
terms agreeable to the Council and the Code Commissioner. All
fund received for such service shall be deposited in the State
Treasury, to the credit of the general fund of the State, but
before any funds are paid into the State Treasury the expenses by
the Code Commissioner and the Office of Legislative Printing and
Information Technology Resources (LPITR) for additional supplies,
postage, and clerical help may be first deducted. Payment of such
additional expenses may be made on order of the chairman of the
Legislative Council and the clerks of the House and Senate." 
 I. Section 2-13-60 of the 1976 Code, as amended by Act 344 of
1982, is further amended to read:
 "Section 2-13-60. The Code Commissioner shall:
   (1) Compile the public statutes of the State.
   (2) Prepare indices and cross-indices to such codification,