South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Nothing contained in this chapter prohibits a club from offering services which augment or are incidental to any service offered by the club or any other services which are of assistance and are beneficial to members and are feasible for the club to render.

Section 39-61-200. Attorney's fees.

Any person who brings a civil suit for damages suffered because of any violation of any provision of this chapter, or any regulation promulgated by its authority, and who prevails in the suit, may be awarded reasonable attorney's fees."

Motor vehicles; satisfaction of judgments

SECTION 7. Section 56-9-480 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 56-9-480. Judgments referred to in this article must, for the purpose of this article only, be considered satisfied:

(1) When fifteen thousand dollars has been credited upon any judgment rendered in excess of that amount because of bodily injury to or death of one person as the result of any one accident;

(2) When, subject to the limit of fifteen thousand dollars because of bodily injury to or death of one person, the sum of thirty thousand dollars has been credited upon any judgments rendered in excess of that amount because of bodily injury to or death of two or more persons as the result of any one accident; or

(3) When five thousand dollars has been credited upon any judgments rendered in excess of that amount because of injury to or destruction of property of others as a result of any one accident.

Payments made in settlement of any claims because of bodily injury, death, or property damage arising from a motor vehicle accident must be credited in reduction of the amounts provided for in this section."

Motor vehicles; proof of financial responsibility