South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 2. Section 37-3-202(1) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"(f) fees and charges paid to persons registered as mortgage loan brokers pursuant to Chapter 58 of Title 40."

SECTION 3. This act takes effect upon approval by the Governor./

Amend title to conform.

Rep. T.M. BURRISS explained the amendment.

The amendment was then adopted.

Rep. T.M. BURRISS explained the Bill.

The Bill, as amended, was read the second time and ordered to third reading.