Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.
Rep. MAPPUS explained the amendment.
Rep. J. BRADLEY spoke in favor of the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.
Rep. J. BRADLEY proposed the following Amendment No. 8 (Doc. No. 3884J), which was adopted.
Amend the bill, as and if amended, by adding a new section to be appropriately numbered which shall read:
/SECTION _____. Section 38-77-30(11)(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(c) Commercial risks which have a load capacity less than ten thousand pounds and are not required to have a mandatory filing by a governmental authority other than an SR-22, except that commercial risks, privately owned, and used only occasionally to transport clients on tours of historical areas which are required to have a mandatory filing by a governmental authority must be considered 'small commercial risks'."/
Renumber sections to conform.
Amend title to conform.
Rep. J. BRADLEY explained the amendment.
The amendment was then adopted.
Rep. J. BRADLEY proposed the following Amendment No. 9 (Doc. No. 1726J).