(D) In determining whether or not the limits established by
[…] owner of the violation. The uniform citation must include the
following language in bold letters to be printed across the bottom
of the citation 'THE ISSUANCE OF SIZE AND WEIGHT UNIFORM CITATION
TO THE OPERATOR OF A VEHICLE CONSTITUTES NOTICE TO THE OWNER OF A
SIZE AND WEIGHT VIOLATION'."
SECTION 49
Deleted
SECTION 50
Deleted
SECTION 51
Deleted
SECTION 52
TO AMEND SECTION 2-7-105 OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO THE YEARS
WHEN CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT BONDS MAY BE AUTHORIZED, SO AS TO PROVIDE
THAT BONDS MAY BE AUTHORIZED IN ODD RATHER THAN EVEN-NUMBERED
YEARS.
Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be
authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years."
SECTION 53
Deleted
SECTION 54
Deleted
SECTION 55
Deleted
SECTION 56
TO AMEND THE 1976 CODE BY ADDING SECTION 44-7-345 SO AS TO
PROHIBIT LICENSED COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL CARE FACILITIES RECEIVING
PUBLIC FUNDS FROM DENYING ADMISSIONS OR SERVICES BASED ON RACE,