South Carolina General Assembly
[…] TO THE OPERATOR OF A VEHICLE CONSTITUTES NOTICE TO THE OWNER OF A 
SIZE AND WEIGHT VIOLATION'."

                             SECTION 49
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 50
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 51
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 52

TO AMEND SECTION 2-7-105 OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO THE YEARS 
WHEN CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT BONDS MAY BE AUTHORIZED, SO AS TO PROVIDE 
THAT BONDS MAY BE AUTHORIZED IN ODD RATHER THAN EVEN-NUMBERED 
YEARS.

Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

  "Section 2-7-105.  State capital improvement bonds may be 
authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years."

                             SECTION 53
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 54
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 55
                              Deleted

                             SECTION 56