DOCUMENTS BY THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL, SO AS TO PROVIDE THAT SUCH ITEMS, INCLUDING CODES AND SUPPLEMENTS, MAY BE SOLD BY THE COUNCIL DIRECTOR AND THE PROCEEDS REINVESTED IN THE COUNCIL LIBRARY OR CODE INVENTORY; TO AMEND SECTION 11-35-310, RELATING TO DEFINITIONS FOR PURPOSES OF THE SOUTH CAROLINA CONSOLIDATED PROCUREMENT CODE, SO AS TO EXCLUDE FROM THE DEFINITION OF "GOVERNMENTAL BODY" THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL AND THE OFFICE OF LEGISLATIVE PRINTING AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY RESOURCES; AND TO REPEAL SECTION 2-13-230 RELATING TO THE SALE OF CODES AND SUPPLEMENTS BY THE LEGISLATIVE COUNCIL. A. Section 2-11-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "Section 2-11-80. The Director of the Legislative Council may sell any codes, supplements, books, and documents and the proceeds of any sale must be invested in other books or documents for the Legislative Council Library or code inventory." B. Section 11-35-310(18) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: "(18) `Governmental body' means a state government department, commission, council, board, bureau, committee, institution, college, university, technical school, legislative body, agency, government corporation, or other establishment