THE 1976 CODE, AS AMENDED, RELATING TO THE REQUIREMENT THAT CERTAIN BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS REMIT REVENUES AND INCOME PROMPTLY TO THE STATE TREASURER, SO AS TO ADD TO THE LIST OF BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS THE STATE BOARD OF REGISTRATION FOR GEOLOGISTS AND THE STATE BOARD OF EXAMINERS FOR PROFESSIONAL COUNSELORS, ASSOCIATE COUNSELORS, AND MARITAL AND FAMILY THERAPISTS, CORRECT THE NAMES OF SEVERAL BOARDS OR COMMISSIONS TO REFLECT CURRENT USAGE OR RECENT CHANGES, AND PROVIDE THAT THE BOARDS AND COMMISSIONS LISTED IN THIS SECTION ARE KNOWN AS PROFESSIONAL AND OCCUPATIONAL LICENSING AGENCIES (POLA). Section 11-5-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 494 of 1990, is further amended to read: "Section 11-5-210. (A) Except for the provisions of Sections 27-32-200, et seq., relating to the Vacation Time Sharing Recovery Fund, all revenues and income from licenses, examination fees, sale of commodities and services, and income derived from any other board or commission source or activity of the following boards and commissions for which General Fund appropriations are made in all general appropriations acts must be remitted to the State Treasurer as collected when practicable, but at least once each week and must be credited to the General Fund of the State: South Carolina Board of Accountancy State Board of Architectural Examiners South Carolina Auctioneers' Commission State Board of Barber Examiners State Cemetery Board South Carolina Board of Chiropractic Examiners State Licensing Board for Contractors State Board of Cosmetology South Carolina State Board of Dentistry State Board of Registration for Professional Engineers and Land Surveyors South Carolina Board of Certification of Environmental Systems Operators State Board of Registration for Foresters South Carolina State Board of Funeral Services State Board of Registration for Geologists State Board of Landscape Architectural Examiners State Board of Medical Examiners State Board of Nursing for South Carolina State Board of Examiners for Nursing Home Administrators and Community Residential Care Facility Administrators South Carolina Board of Occupational Therapy South Carolina Board of Examiners in Opticianry South Carolina Board of Examiners in Optometry Board of Pharmacy State Board of Physical Therapy Examiners Board of Podiatry Examiners State Board of Examiners for Professional Counselors, Associate Counselors, and Marital and Family Therapists State Board of Examiners in Psychology Real Estate Commission of South Carolina South Carolina Residential Home Builders Commission South Carolina State Board of Examiners for Registered Sanitarians State Board of Social Work Examiners State Board of Registration for Professional Soil Classifiers State Board of Examiners in Speech Pathology and