THE APPROPRIATE POLITICAL SUBDIVISION. A taxpayer which otherwise has qualified for fee in lieu of taxes payments under Section 4-29-67 of the 1976 Code has until July 1, 1991, to transfer title of the property to the appropriate political subdivision for tax years 1989, 1990, and 1991. SECTION 55 TO AMEND SECTION 8-11-46 OF THE 1976 CODE, AS AMENDED, RELATING TO THE TRANSFER OF SICK LEAVE, SO AS TO RESTORE UP TO SIXTY DAYS OF SICK LEAVE FOR AN EMPLOYEE OF A SCHOOL DISTRICT TRANSFERRING TO A STATE AGENCY OR AN EMPLOYEE OF A STATE AGENCY TRANSFERRING TO A SCHOOL DISTRICT AFTER JUNE 28, 1984. Section 8-11-46 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 612 of 1990, is further amended to read: "Section 8-11-46. An employee of a state agency transferring to a school district of this State or a school district employee transferring to a state agency is permitted to transfer to and retain at his new employer all sick leave he accumulated at his former employer regardless of his employment status at the new employer. Sick leave not to exceed sixty days lost by a school district employee as a result of changing employment from the school district to a state agency or by a state employee as a result of changing employment from a state agency to a school district is restored if the employee was employed by the school district or the state agency after June 28, 1984, and is employed on June 30, 1991." SECTION 56 TO ABOLISH THE COMMITTEE TO CONTINUE THE STUDY OF THE UNIFORM CONSUMER CREDIT CODE; AND TO REPEAL CHAPTERS 21, 41, AND 45, TITLE 2 OF THE 1976 CODE RELATING TO THE ESTABLISHMENT OF THE AGRICULTURE STUDY COMMITTEE, THE TAX STUDY COMMISSION, AND THE WORKMEN'S COMPENSATION STUDY AND