The Comptroller General shall draw his warrant on the State Treasurer for one-fourth of the broker's premium tax collected on property insurance, payable to the county treasurer of the county in which the property is located. The county treasurer shall distribute the broker's premium tax collected on property insurance in accordance with the requirements of Sections 23-9-360 and 23-9-470 and Sections 38-7-70 and 38-7-80." K. Section 44-6-146 (A) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 189 of 1989, is amended to read: "(A) Every fiscal year the State Treasurer shall withhold from the portion of the Local Government Fund allotted to the counties a sum equal to fifty cents per capita based on the population of the several counties as shown by the latest official census of the United States. The money withheld by the State Treasurer must be placed to the credit of the commission and used to provide Title XIX (Medicaid) services." L. Section 11, Part II, Act 512 of 1984, and Sections 12-1-110, 12-1-120, 12-1-125, 38-7-100, and 61-5-150 of the 1976 Code are repealed.