B. This section takes effect July 1, 1991. SECTION 42 TO AMEND SECTION 44-56-210 OF THE 1976 CODE, AS AMENDED, RELATING TO THE APPOINTMENT OF FULL-TIME HEALTH INSPECTORS TO SERVE AT COMMERCIAL HAZARDOUS WASTE TREATMENT, STORAGE, AND DISPOSAL FACILITIES, SO AS TO PROVIDE THAT THE FEES TO COVER THE COSTS OF IMPLEMENTING THE INSPECTION PROGRAM MUST BE COLLECTED BY THE FACILITIES FROM THE GENERATORS UTILIZING THESE SITES. A. Section 44-56-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 612 of 1990, is further amended to read: "Section 44-56-210. The Department of Health and Environmental Control, in its discretion, shall assign not more than two full-time health inspectors to serve at each commercial hazardous waste treatment, storage, and disposal facility located in South Carolina for the purpose of assuring the protection of the health and safety of the public by monitoring the receipt and handling of hazardous waste at these sites. For any facilities to which a full-time inspector is not assigned, there must be one or more inspectors who shall monitor these facilities on a rotating basis. The department shall implement a fee schedule to cover the costs of implementing this inspection program and the fees must be collected by the facilities from the hazardous waste generators utilizing these sites." B. This section takes effect July 1, 1991. SECTION 43 TO AMEND THE 1976 CODE BY ADDING SECTION 12-3-280 SO AS TO REQUIRE VERIFICATION BY THE TAX COMMISSION TO THE RETIREMENT SYSTEMS OF INFORMATION ON INDIVIDUAL INCOME TAX RETURNS; TO AMEND SECTION 12-54-240, AS AMENDED, RELATING TO THE