South Carolina General Assembly
[…] "(Z) Beginning February 28, 1993, and no later than February twenty-eighth each year thereafter, the Office of Solid Waste and Recycling shall submit to the Governor and to the General Assembly a report for the previous calendar year including:

(1) the number of used oil collection sites available in each county to the general public;

(2) the number and location of used oil collection sites in each county receiving ongoing and start-up assistance from the Office of Solid Waste Reduction and Recycling;

(3) the amount of used oil collected in each county."

SECTION 10. Section 48-1-10(17) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(17) `Source' means any and all points of origin of air contaminants, including motor vehicles, whether privately or publicly owned or operated;".

SECTION 11. Section 48-1-10 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end: