South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The Senate proceeded to a consideration of the Bill. The question being the adoption of the amendment proposed by the Committee on Judiciary.

The amendment proposed by the Committee on Judiciary (JUD3582.003) was adopted as follows:

Amend the bill, as and if amended, page 2, line 13, in Section 17-22-55, as contained in SECTION 2, by striking /fishery related/ and inserting /fishery-related/ .

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding appropriately numbered sections to read:

/SECTION . Section 17-22-30 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding a new subsection (D) to read:

"(D) The South Carolina Commission on Prosecution Coordination shall oversee administrative procedures for the Circuit Solicitors' Pretrial Intervention Programs."

SECTION . Section 17-22-40 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: