South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 179. Section 16-15-405(D) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1987, is amended to read:

"(D) An individual A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for not less than two years nor more than six five years. No part of the minimum sentence may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum sentence."

SECTION 180. Section 16-15-425(C) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 168 of 1987, is amended to read:

"(C) An individual A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, must be imprisoned for not less than two years nor more than six five years. No part of the minimum sentence may be suspended nor is the individual convicted eligible for parole until he has served the minimum term. Sentences imposed pursuant to this section shall run consecutively with and shall commence at the expiration of any other sentence being served by the individual sentenced."

SECTION 181. Section 16-16-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 16-16-20. (1) It is unlawful for any a person to wilfully, knowingly, maliciously, and without authorization or for an unauthorized purpose to do any of the following: