South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (3) shall willfully obstruct the recruiting or enlistment service of the United States, to the injury of the service of the United States,.

(B) A person who violates the provisions of this section is guilty of a felony and, upon conviction, shall must be punished by a fine of fined not more than ten thousand dollars or imprisonment for imprisoned not more than twenty ten years, or both."

SECTION 201. Section 25-15-20 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 25-15-20. It shall be is unlawful for any a person to wear as a badge, expose upon their person, sell, offer for sale, or otherwise dispose of, or use or manufacture any badge or insignia known as the Confederate Cross of Honor or any counterfeit or likeness of such the badge, unless such the badge has been conferred, or bestowed, or authorized to be bestowed by the United Daughters of the Confederacy, upon such wearer or in any other way than that as prescribed by the rules and regulations made and adopted by the United Daughters of the Confederacy.

Any violation of A person who violates the provision provisions of this section is guilty of a misdemeanor, and upon conviction, shall must be punished by a fine of fined not less than one hundred dollars nor more than five hundred dollars or by imprisonment for imprisoned not less than twelve months nor more than five years one year."

SECTION 202. Section 27-29-150 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: