South Carolina General Assembly
[…] In addition, such drinks these beverages are hereby declared contraband and shall must be seized by any duly an authorized agent of the South Carolina Alcoholic Beverage Control Commission, or by any a peace officer, and shall be disposed of in like a manner as is provided by law for the disposition of illegal alcoholic liquors."

PART VI

Miscellaneous

SECTION 254. Section 16-3-615 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 139 of 1991, is amended to read:

"Section 16-3-615. (A) Sexual battery, as defined in Section 16-3-651(h), when accomplished through use of aggravated force, defined as the use of physical force or physical violence of a high and aggravated nature which results in some physical manifestation of that force or violence to overcome the victim, by one spouse against the other spouse if they are living together, constitutes the crime of spousal sexual battery and, upon conviction, is punishable according to the discretion of the court must be imprisoned not more than ten years.

(B) The offending spouse's conduct must be reported to appropriate law enforcement authorities within thirty days in order for that spouse to be prosecuted for this offense.

(C) The provisions of Section 16-3-659.1 do not apply to any trial brought under this section."

SECTION 255. Section 22-3-570 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 22-3-570. Magistrates shall have jurisdiction of petit larceny and all other larcenies by stealing of the property of another, of involving personal property including, but not limited to:

(1) money,;