(R276, H3546)
[…] References revised
SECTION 50. Section 3-5-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 3-5-330. If for any reason the Department of Health and Environmental Control is unable to secure the right-of-way upon, across, or through the property by voluntary agreement with the owner, the Department of Health and Environmental Control acting for the State, may condemn the right-of-way. The Governor and the Secretary of State shall promptly execute a deed for the condemned property to the United States."
Name change
SECTION 51. Section 3-5-340 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: