(R276, H3546)
[…] payment must be based on subsection (D)(2)(a).
(N) The investor shall file the returns, contracts, and other information
which may be required by the Department of Revenue and Taxation in order to
report investments in connection with the fee.
(P) The Department of Revenue and Taxation may require returns and other
information it considers appropriate to administer the provisions of this
section, and may issue the rulings and regulations it determines necessary or
appropriate to carry out the purpose of this section."
Name change
SECTION 59. Section 5-3-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 5-3-90. Any city or town increasing its territory shall file a notice with the Secretary of State, Department of Transportation, and the Department of Public Safety describing its new boundaries. Such notice shall include a written description of the boundary, along with a map or plat which clearly defines the new territory added."
Names changed
SECTION 60. Section 5-3-110 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: