South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Any other use of a transporter license plate by a duly licensed dealer or wholesaler is subject to a three hundred dollar fine and loss of the license plate."

D. Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 74A, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is further amended by adding:

"(e) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer or transporter license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320;"

E. Section 12-36-110(1)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 74A, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is further amended by adding:

"(v) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer or transporter license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320;"

SECTION 106

TO AMEND SECTION 57-25-150, AS AMENDED, OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO PERMIT FEES FOR DIRECTIONAL SIGNS, SO AS TO PROVIDE FOR A FIFTEEN DOLLAR FEE FOR DIRECTIONAL SIGNS RELATING TO NATIONAL HISTORIC LANDMARKS.