South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 90DELETED


SECTION 91DELETED


SECTION 92

TO AMEND SECTION 12-36-2110, AS AMENDED, OF THE 1976 CODE, RELATING TO THE MAXIMUM SALES TAX ON THE SALE OR LEASE OF CERTAIN ITEMS, SO AS TO EXTEND THE MAXIMUM TAX TO HORSE TRAILERS.

A. Section 12-36-2110(A)(5) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 612 of 1990, is amended to read:

"(5) trailer or semitrailer, pulled by a truck tractor, as defined in Section 56-3-20, and horse trailers but not including house trailers or campers as defined in Section 56-3-710;"

B. This section takes effect July 1, 1994.


SECTION 93 DELETED


SECTION 94

TO AMEND THE 1976 CODE BY ADDING SECTION 59-21-160 SO AS TO PROVIDE FOR THE METHOD OF DISTRIBUTION TO SCHOOL DISTRICTS OF STATE FUNDS APPROPRIATED FOR SCHOOL DISTRICT EMPLOYER CONTRIBUTIONS.