South Carolina General Assembly
[…] B. The 1976 Code is amended by adding:

"Section 12-37-2721. The provisions of this article do not apply to motor vehicles held by a manufacturer and operated on the highway with manufacturer's license plates issued pursuant to 56-3-2330."

C. Section 12-36-90(2)(e) of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 105D., Part II, Act 164 of 1993, is amended to read:

"(e) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer, transporter, or manufacturer license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320 or 56-3-2330;"

D. Section 12-36-110(1)(c)(v) of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 105E., Part II, Act 164 of 1993, is amended to read:

"(v) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer, transporter, or manufacturer license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320 or 56-3-2330;"

E. This section takes effect July 1, 1994.


SECTION 71 DELETED


SECTION 72 DELETED


SECTION 73 DELETED


SECTION 74 DELETED


SECTION 75