South Carolina General Assembly
[…] It is the responsibility of the county auditor to report such exclusions from the index to the Department of Revenue and Taxation and to immediately notify the Department of Revenue and Taxation of any change in the bankruptcy status of such real property or any collection of school property taxes from such real property."

G. Section 59-20-40(5) of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:

"It is the intent of the General Assembly that the average daily membership pupil-teacher ratio for grades 1 through 3 stipulated in the chapter be implemented to the extent possible on an individual class basis and that the pupil enrollment in these grades should not exceed twenty-eight pupils in each class."

H. Section 59-20-50 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 28B, Part II, Act 171 of 1991, is further amended to read: