Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] This examination must be under oath."
SECTION 12. Section 12-43-210(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 381 of 1988, is further amended to read:
"(B)(1) No reassessment program may be implemented in a county unless all real property in the county, including real property classified as manufacturing property, is reassessed in the same year. The department shall divide counties into five groups for purposes of assigning dates for counties to implement countywide reassessment programs. Each county shall implement a countywide reassessment program as scheduled by the department.