Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (a) Bergin Moses Mosteller v. James R. Metts
(b) Dennis G. Mitchell v. State of SC
(c) Ex Parte, Bobby M. Stichert v. Carroll Heath
(d) Patrick C. Lynn, et al. v. State of SC
(e) Paul David Tasker v. M. L. Brown, Jr.
22. Public Office: Assistant Attorney General since 1985.
24. Unsuccessful Candidate: Administrative Law Judge, Seat #3, February 23, 1993
23. Employment As a Judge Other Than Elected Judicial Office:
State Employee Grievance Committee Attorney (quasi-judicial). Since 1989, he has served as a committee attorney for the State Employee Grievance Committee. Section 8-17-340, S.C. Code Ann. (1976) provides that "The committee attorney shall determine the order and relevance of the testimony and the appearance of witnesses, and shall rule on all motions and all legal issues. The parties shall be bound by the decisions of the . . . committee attorney insofar as such hearings are concerned.
25. Occupation, business or profession other than the practice of law:
Self-employed salesman - March 26, 1980 to August, 1980
Florence School District #1 - Summers (1973-1975)
39. Expenditures Relating to Candidacy: