Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] This examination must be under oath."

SECTION 12. Section 12-43-210(B) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 381 of 1988, is further amended to read:

"(B)(1) No reassessment program may be implemented in a county unless all real property in the county, including real property classified as manufacturing property, is reassessed in the same year.The department


Printed Page 2934 . . . . . Wednesday, March 2, 1994

shall divide counties into five groups for purposes of assigning dates for counties to implement countywide reassessment programs. Each county shall implement a countywide reassessment program as scheduled by the department.