Rep. RICHARDSON explained the Bill.
[…] Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION to be appropriately numbered to read:
/SECTION . Section 1-23-640 of the 1976 Code, as added by Section 19 of Act 181 of 1993, is amended to read:
"Section 1-23-640. The division shall maintain its principal offices in the City of Columbia. However, judges of the division shall hear contested cases at the offices or location of the involved department or
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION to be appropriately numbered to read:
/SECTION . Section 8-11-260(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(d) all judges within the unified court system, all officers and employees of the judicial department, and all employees of the Commission on Prosecution Coordination, and the Administrative Law Judge Division;"/
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, by adding a new SECTION to be appropriately numbered to read:
/SECTION . Section 8-17-370(4) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: