Journal of the House of Representatives
[…] Journal of the House of Representatives
of the Second Session of the 110th General Assembly
of the State of South Carolina
being the Regular Session Beginning Tuesday, January 11, 1994

Page Finder Index

| Printed Page 4600, Apr. 14 | Printed Page 4620, Apr. 14 |

Printed Page 4610 . . . . . Thursday, April 14, 1994

SECTION . Section 16-3-1410(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(A) Provide information, training, and technical assistance to state and local agencies and groups involved in victim/witness and domestic violence assistance, such as the Attorney General's Office, the solicitors' offices, law enforcement agencies, judges, hospital staff, rape crisis centers, and spouse abuse shelters."

SECTION . Section 16-3-1410(G)(1) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: