I pay absolutely no preference to any person regardless of their position,
[…] (a) Bergin Moses Mosteller v. James R. Metts
(b) Dennis G. Mitchell v. State of SC
(c) Ex Parte, Bobby M. Stichert v. Carroll Heath
(d) Patrick C. Lynn, et al. v. State of SC
(e) Paul David Tasker v. M. L. Brown, Jr.
22. Public Office: Assistant Attorney General since 1985.
24. Unsuccessful Candidate: Administrative Law Judge, Seat #3, February 23, 1993
23. Employment As a Judge Other Than Elected Judicial Office:
State Employee Grievance Committee Attorney (quasi-judicial). Since 1989, he
has served as a committee attorney for the State Employee Grievance
Committee. Section 8-17-340, S.C. Code Ann. (1976) provides that "The
committee attorney shall determine the order and relevance of the testimony
and the appearance of witnesses, and shall rule on all motions and all legal
issues. The parties shall be bound by the decisions of the . . . committee
attorney insofar as such hearings are concerned.
39. Expenditures Relating to Candidacy:
Currently, no expenditures have been made.
44. Bar Associations and Professional Organizations:
South Carolina Bar Association
45. Civic, charitable, educational, social and fraternal organizations: