Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The family court shall report all adjudications of juveniles for moving traffic violations to the Department of Highways and Public Transportation as required by other courts of this State pursuant to S 56-1-330 and adjudications of the provisions of Title 50 to the Wildlife and Marine Resources Department of Wildlife, Marine and Natural Resources."
SECTION 254. Section 22-1-30 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 22-1-30. Such magistrates A magistrate may be suspended or removed by order of the Governor Supreme Court pursuant to its rules for incapacity, misconduct, or neglect of duty. The Governor shall report any suspension, with the cause thereof, to the Senate at its next session, for its approval or disapproval."
SECTION 255. The second paragraph of Section 23-3-160 of the 1976 Code is further amended to read: