Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] The commission shall promulgate rules and regulations requiring the establishment of an accident review board by each agency and mandatory driver training in those instances where remedial training for employees would serve the best interest of the State.
Section 57-31-160. Regulations promulgated by the State Budget and Control Board Division of Fleet Management currently in effect shall remain in effect and shall hereafter be enforced by the Department of Transportation Division of Fleet Management."
SECTION 651. Articles 3, 5 and 9 of Chapter 3 of Title 57 are repealed.
SECTION 652. Section 58-12-130(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(A) The South Carolina Department of Highways and Public Transportation may issue a general continuing permit to each cable television company operating in this State. Upon the reporting by the company of a proposed extension of its cable subject to this chapter and approval of the extension by the department, the permit applies to each extension. This authorization eliminates the necessity of the issuance of a permit for each extension."
SECTION 653. Section 58-15-1625 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: