Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (1) bills amending the general appropriation act;
(2) gubernatorial vetoes;
(3) receipt and confirmation of appointments;
(4) consideration of conference and free conference reports;
(5) ratification of acts;
(6) the concurrence or nonconcurrence on any legislative matters received from the other House;
(7) local matters;
(8) resolutions affecting sine die adjournment."
SECTION 11. Section 2-7-105 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 2-7-105. State capital improvement bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in odd-numbered years. State highway bonds may be authorized by the General Assembly in even-numbered years."
SECTION 12. Section 2-13-190 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: