Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "Section 10-7-10. All insurance on public buildings and on the contents thereof of the State and of all institutions supported in whole or in part by the State shall be carried by the State Budget and Control Board. Any building or buildings, and the contents thereof, owned by the State Highway Department Department of Public Safety may be insured by the State Budget and Control Board, with the consent or approval of such Board, or the State Highway Department Department of Transportation shall have the alternative of assuming its own risks."
SECTION 41. Section 10-11-50 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-11-50. It shall be unlawful for anyone to park any vehicle on any of the property described in Section 10-11-40 and subsection (2) of Section 10-11-80 except in the spaces and manner now marked and designated or that may hereafter be marked and designated by the State Budget and Control Board, in cooperation with the Highway Department Department of Transportation, or to block or impede traffic through the alleys and driveways."
SECTION 42. Section 10-11-80 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 10-11-80. (1) Parking lots which are situated on the property of the State shall be reserved for the employees of the State.