Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] SECTION 545. Section 56-5-1980(a) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"(a) The State Highway and Public Transportation Commission commission by resolution or order entered in its minutes, and local authorities by ordinance, may regulate or prohibit the use of any controlled-access roadway or highway within their respective jurisdictions by any class or kind of traffic which is found to be incompatible with the normal and safe movement of traffic."
SECTION 546. Section 56-5-2120(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: