Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] By January first of each year, counties and municipalities must report all railroad crossings that were inspected during the preceding year and at which no obstructions were found to the department. The department must make an annual report of inspections conducted during the preceding year. The annual report must be provided to the Senate Transportation Committee and the Education and Public Works Committee of the House of Representatives."
SECTION 664. Section 58-27-690 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act No. 173, Section 57 of 1987, is amended to read:
"Section 58-27-690. Nothing in Title 28, Chapter 2 (Sections 28-2-10 et seq.), and Sections 1-11-110, 3-5-50, 3-5-100, 3-5-330, 4-17-20, 5-27-150, 5-31-420, 5-31-430, 5-31-440, 5-31-610, 5-35-10, 6-11-130, 6-23-290, 13-3-100 13-1-350, 13-11-80, 24-1-230, 28-3-20, 28-3-30, 28-3-140, 28-3-460, 46-19-130, 48-11-110, 48-15-30, 48-15-50, 48-17-30, 48-17-50, 49-17-1050, 49-19-1060, 49-19-1440, 50-13-1920, 50-19-1320, 51-13-780 51-1-560, 54-3-150, 55-9-80, 55-11-10, 57-3-700, 57-5-370, 57-5-380, 57-21-200, 57-25-190, 57-25-470, 57-25-680, 57-27-70, 58-9-2030, 58-15-410, 58-17-1200, 58-19-30, 58-27-130, 58-31-50, 59-19-200, 59-105-40, 59-117-70, 59-123-90 shall modify, abridge, or repeal Sections 58-27-650, 58-27-670, 58-27-680, 58-27-1280, or 58-27-1360."
SECTION 665. Section 58-29-100 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: