Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] This transfer is considered a loan to the division, and it must be for a period not to exceed three years as determined by the Budget and Control Board and must be free of interest for that period."
SECTION 475. Section 51-3-145 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 51-3-145. It shall be unlawful for any person to commit any of the following acts at any park or facility under the jurisdiction of the Department of Parks, Recreation and Tourism: (A) Destroying, defacing, disturbing, disfiguring or removing any part of any building, sign, structure or equipment.
(B) Killing, harming or harrassing harassing any mammal, bird, reptile or amphibian, except by permit issued by the Department or by permit issued by the South Carolina Wildlife and Marine Resources Department of Wildlife, Marine and Natural Resources for designated Game Management Areas.
(C) Hunting in any area, with the exception of those that may be designated as Game Management Areas.
(D) Destroying, cutting, breaking, removing, defacing, mutilating, injury, taking or gathering any tree, shrub, other plant or plant part, rock, mineral or geological feature except by permit issued by the Department department.
(E) Building any fire in any place other than those specifically designated for such a purpose.
(F) Disposing of litter, garbage or other refuse in places or receptacles other than those specifically provided for such purpose.