Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] "Section 19-5-30. Photostatic or certified copies of motor vehicle registration applications, registrations, notices of cancellation, suspensions or revocations, reports of violations and documents pertaining to the motor vehicle safety responsibility laws of this State, when certified by the director of the motor vehicle division of the State Highway Department Department of Public Safety as true copies of originals, on file with the State Highway Department Department of Public Safety, shall be admissible in any proceedings in any court in like manner as the original thereof."
SECTION 252. Section 20-7-121 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:
"Section 20-7-121. There is created the South Carolina Guardian ad Litem Program to serve as a statewide system to provide training and supervision to volunteers who serve as court appointed special advocates for children in abuse and neglect proceedings within the family court, pursuant to Section 20-7-110. This program must be administered by the State Workers' Compensation Fund Office of the Governor."
SECTION 253. Section 20-7-410 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: