South Carolina General Assembly
[…] Any other use of a transporter license plate by a duly licensed dealer or wholesaler is subject to a three hundred fine and loss of the license plate."

D. Section 12-36-90(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 74A, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is further amended by adding:

"(e) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer or transporter license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320;"

E. Section 12-36-110(1)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 74A, Part II, Act 612 of 1990, is further amended by adding:

"(v) a motor vehicle operated with a dealer or transporter license plate and used in accordance with the provisions of Section 56-3-2320;"/

Renumber sections to conform.

Amend totals and title to conform.

Senator REESE explained the amendment.

The amendment was adopted.

Amendment No. 122

Senator McCONNELL proposed the following Amendment No. 122 (3610R065.GFM ), which was adopted: