Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] / measure / .
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 10, line 20, in Section 8-13-1346, as contained in SECTION 19, by striking the word /issue/ and inserting therein:
/ measure / .
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 11, line 12, in Section 8-13-1374, as contained in SECTION 22, by inserting after the word /chapter,/ the following:
/ is / .
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 14, beginning on line 5, in Section 2-17-90, as contained in SECTION 28, by striking subsection (G) in its entirety and inserting therein the following:
/ "(G) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this section, a public official or public employee may accept lodging, transportation, entertainment, food, meals, beverages, or an invitation to a function paid for by a lobbyist's principal if it is provided to the public official or public employee solely on the basis that the spouse of the public official or public employee is an official or employee of the providing lobbyist's principal and the spouse is receiving the lodging, transportation, entertainment, food, meals, beverages, or invitation purely incidental to the spouse's office or employment with the lobbyist's principal and the public official or public employee is receiving it only as the spouse of an official or employee of the providing lobbyist's principal." / .
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 15, line 2, in Section 2-17-10( )(b), as contained in SECTION 30, by striking the word /or/ .
Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 15, beginning on line 10, by striking SECTION 31 in its entirety and inserting therein the following: