South Carolina General Assembly
[…] The commissioner Director of the Department of Mental Health,;

The commissioner Director of the Department of Mental Retardation, Disabilities and Special Needs;

The executive Director of the Commission Division on Aging, in the Office of the Governor;

The Director of the Commission on Department of Alcohol and Other Drug Abuse Services.

The legislative ex officio members may attend all meetings of the commission and shall have access to all records of the commission concerning policy and resource allocation decisions."

SECTION 223. Section 44-6-140(A)(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"(2) payment on a timely basis to the hospital by the commission department or patient, or both, of the maximum allowable payment amount determined by the commission department; and"

SECTION 224. Section 44-6-146(A) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read: