South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 151. Section 41-13-60 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-13-60. The Commissioner director and the inspectors and agents of the Department division may enter and inspect at any time any place or establishment where minors are employed and may have access to all such records as may aid in the enforcement of this chapter."

SECTION 152. Section 41-15-90 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 41-15-90. The Commissioner of Labor Director of the Department of Labor, Licensing, and Regulation or his designee shall issue rules and regulations requiring that employers keep their employees informed of their protections and obligations under this chapter, including the provisions of applicable safety and health regulations, through the posting of notices or other appropriate means. The provisions of Section 41-15-80 and this section shall do not apply to employers subject to the provisions of the Federal Railway Safety Act of 1970."

SECTION 153. Section 41-15-100 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: