South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION 123. Section 31-17-330 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 31-17-330. No such license shall be is required with respect to mobile homes held by dealers for resale, nor shall does this article be applicable apply to mobile homes licensed by the South Carolina Highways and Public Transportation Department of Revenue. Licenses required by this article shall be are in lieu of any a building or construction permit now required by local act or ordinance."

SECTION 124. Section 33-14-210(c) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(c) If the Secretary of State is notified by the Tax Commission Department of Revenue that the corporation has failed to file a required tax return within sixty days of the notice required by Section 12-7-1675, the Secretary of State shall dissolve the corporation administratively by signing a certificate of dissolution that recites the grounds for dissolution and its effective date. The Secretary of State shall file the original of the certificate and send a copy to the corporation by registered or certified mail addressed to its registered agent at its registered office or to the office of the secretary of the corporation at its principal office."

SECTION 125. Section 33-39-250(10) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: