South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (a) Secretary of State;

(b) Department Division of Labor of the Department of Labor, Licensing, and Regulation;

(c) Attorney General;

(d) Department of Consumer Affairs;

(e) South Carolina Law Enforcement Division;

(f) circuit solicitors;

(g) local law enforcement agencies;

(h) any person who has been damaged by or has knowledge of any violation of the provisions of this chapter."

SECTION 204. The first paragraph of Section 41-43-40 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 248 of 1991, is further amended to read:

"The Governor shall appoint, upon the advice and consent of the Senate, one director from each congressional district and one from the State at large, who serves as chairman. Directors must have experience in the fields of business, commerce, finance, banking, real estate, or foreign trade. At least two directors must have direct commercial lending experience. The Governor and the Chairman Director of the State Development Board Department of Commerce shall serve ex officio and may designate persons to represent them at meetings of the authority."

SECTION 205. The last paragraph of Section 41-43-190(A) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: