Indicates Matter Stricken
[…] (2) 'Court' means a circuit, family, magistrate's, or municipal court having criminal or juvenile jurisdiction to sentence an individual to incarceration for a violation of law, the Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services Community Supervision, the Board of Juvenile Parole, and the Department of Corrections."
Y. Section 24-13-1590(2) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"(2) diminishes the lawful authority of the courts of this State, the Department of Juvenile Justice, or the Department of Probation, Parole and Pardon Services Community Supervision to regulate or impose conditions for probation, or parole, or community supervision."
Z. Section 24-19-160 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read: