South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (ii)     either the total number of votes cast for and against dissolution or the total number of undisputed votes cast for dissolution and a statement that the number cast for dissolution was sufficient for approval.

(6)     If voting by voting groups was required, the information required by item (5) must be provided separately for each voting group entitled to vote separately on the plan to dissolve.

(b)     A corporation is dissolved upon the effective date of its articles of dissolution."

SECTION     186.     Section 33-14-104 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 33-14-104.     (a)     A corporation may revoke its dissolution within one hundred twenty days of its effective date.

(b)     Revocation of dissolution must be authorized in the same manner as the dissolution was authorized unless that authorization permitted revocation by action of the board of directors alone, in which event the board of directors may revoke the dissolution without shareholder action.

(c)     After the revocation of dissolution is authorized, the corporation may revoke the dissolution by delivering to the Secretary of State Department of Commerce for filing, articles of revocation of dissolution, together with a copy of its articles of dissolution, that set forth:

(1)     the name of the corporation;

(2)     the effective date of the dissolution that was revoked;

(3)     the date that the revocation of dissolution was authorized;

(4)     if the corporation's board of directors (or incorporators) revoked the dissolution, a statement to that effect;