South Carolina General Assembly
[…] SECTION     460.     Section 39-15-1105(6) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 27 of 1995, is further amended to read:

"(6)     'Secretary' means the Secretary of State Department of Commerce or the designee of the secretary charged with the administration of this article."

SECTION     461.     Section 39-15-1115(E) of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 486 of 1994, is further amended to read:

"(E)     The application must be accompanied by three specimens showing the mark as actually used and accompanied by the application fee payable to the Secretary of State Department of Commerce."

SECTION     462.     Section 39-15-1190 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 486 of 1994, is amended to read: