South Carolina General Assembly
[…] (b)     the address of its principal office,

(c)     the date of the filing of its articles of incorporation in the office of with the Secretary of State Department of Commerce and

(d)     the amendment to its articles of incorporation.

The president or vice-president executing such articles of amendment shall also make and annex thereto an affidavit stating that the provisions of this section were duly complied with. Such articles of amendment and affidavit shall be submitted to the Secretary of State Department of Commerce for filing as provided in this chapter."

SECTION     395.     Section 33-49-820 of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"Section 33-49-820.     A cooperative may, without amending its articles of incorporation, upon authorization of its board of trustees, change the location of its principal office by filing a certificate of change of principal office, executed and acknowledged by its president or vice-president under its seal attested by its secretary, in the office of with the Secretary of State Department of Commerce and also in each county office in which the articles of incorporation or any prior certificate of change of principal office of such cooperative has been filed. Such cooperative shall also, within thirty days after filing such certificate of change of principal office in any county office, file therein certified copies of its articles of incorporation and all amendments thereto if the same are not already on file therein."

SECTION     396.     Section 33-49-830 of the 1976 Code is amended to read: