Journal of the Senate
[…] /"Section 55-1-1. There is created a Division of Aeronautics as a division within the Department of/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 218, line 35, in Section 55-5-50, as contained in SECTION 268 by striking line 35 and inserting therein:

/director of aeronautics who is or has been a commercial pilot/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 221, beginning on line 11, by striking SECTION 275 in its entirety and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION 275. Section 56-1-221(B) of the 1976 Code is amended to read:

"(B) The board shall advise the executive director of the department Department of Public Safety on medical criteria and vision standards relating to the licensing of drivers."/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 224, beginning on line 5, by striking SECTION 282 in its entirety.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 241, line 17, in SECTION 308, by striking /4-9-155/ and inserting therein /4-9-155/.