Journal of the Senate
[…] (q) Long Term Care Ombudsman or a designee;

(r) South Carolina Medical Association, Executive Director, or a designee;

(s) South Carolina Health Care Association, Executive Director, or a designee;

(t) South Carolina Home Care Association, Executive Director, or a designee."/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 179, beginning on line 1, by striking SECTION 209 in its entirety.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, page 180, beginning on line 4, by striking SECTION 212 in its entirety and inserting therein the following:

/SECTION 212. Section 44-6-170(A)(14) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:

"(14) the executive director or his designee of the State Department of Health and Human Services Finance Commission;"/.

Amend the bill further, as and if amended, beginning on page 184, beginning on line 41, in Section 44-53-720(a), as contained in SECTION 227, by striking item (a) in its entirety and inserting therein the following: