SECTION 24. Section 24-3-410(B)(1) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 19 of 1991, is further amended to read:
"(1) articles manufactured or produced by persons on parole, or probation, or community supervision;"
SECTION 25. Section 24-3-530 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 420, Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 24-3-530. (A) All persons A person
convicted of a capital crime and having imposed upon them
him the sentence of death shall suffer such the penalty by
electrocution or, at the election of the person,
(B) If execution by lethal injection under this section is held to be unconstitutional by an appellate court of competent jurisdiction, then the manner of inflicting a death sentence must be by electrocution."
SECTION 26. Section 24-13-210 of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Section 437, Act 181 of 1993, is further amended to read:
"Section 24-13-210. (a)(A) Each A prisoner
convicted of an offense against this State, except a `no parole offense' as