General Appropriations Bill H. 3400 for the fiscal year beginning July 1, 1997
[…] (c) if a corporation, the name and company addresses of the corporation and the name and residence address of each of its officers.
(2) The application must be certified by the applicant and by an agent of the department to verify the facts set forth in the application.
(3) The annual fee for registration is fifty dollars, plus an annual fee of ten dollars for each license plate.
(4) License plates authorized by this section must not be used on vehicles that are loaned, rented, or leased by the licensed transporter to employees or any other individuals."
B. Section 56-19-220 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding at the end:
"(10) A vehicle used by its manufacturer in a benefit program for the manufacturer's employees.
(11) A vehicle used by its manufacturer for testing, distribution, evaluation, and promotion, subject to the limitation in Section 56-3-2332(B)(2)."
C. Article 25, Chapter 3, Title 56 of the 1976 Code is amended by adding: